Finance and Administration Organizational Chart

Finance Org Chart

The structure of this organizational chart is listed below. To request a copy of this organizational chart in a different format, please contact Cindy Sargent in Finance or view the 2019 Finance and Administration Organizational Chart here

  • Mary Kaye Bailey

    Vice President of Finance & Administration
    • Cindy Sargent

      Executive Assistant for Finance & Administration
    • Melody Deng

      Controller Finance
      • Susan Kopacz

        Director of Student Accounts & Cashiering Services
      • Vanessa Tucker
        Assistant Director Cashier's Office
        •  
        • Veronica Ochoa
          Accounting Assistant 3 Cashier's Office
          • Donna Aaron
            Accounting Assistant 3 Cashier's Office
          • Gabriela Blancas
            Accounting Assistant 2 Cashier's Office
          • Theresa Pugh
            Accounting Assistant 2 Cashier's Office
          • Donna Aaron
            Accounting Assistant 1 Cashier's Office
        • Shawn Hendry
          Accounting Assistant 3 Cashier's Office
          • Jeanning Camarena
            Accounting Assistant 2 Cashier's Office
          • Laura Clark
            Accounting Assistant 2 Cashier's Office
          • Cristina Servin
            Accounting Assistant 2 Cashier's Office
          • Arash Zaeri
            Accounting Assistant 2 Cashier's Office
          •  

            Patricia Blake
            Accounting Assistant 3 Cashier's Office
            • Itzel Lara
              Accounting Assistant 2 Cashier's Office
      • Jackie Beddow
        MyCSN Analyst Cashier's Office
      • Charlene McLean
        Program Officer 1 Cashier's Office
        • Rosemary Alessi
          Accountant Tech Cashier's Office
      • Leigh Ann Swayze
        MyCSN Analyst Cashier's Office
    • Timothy Yock

      Director Financial Reporting Controller's Office
      • Joy Zeigler
        Sr. Analyst Controller's Office
      • Kathleen Benally
        Analyst Controller's Office
      • VACANT
        Analyst Controller's Office
    • Stephanie Pelton

      Manager General Accounting Controller's Office
      • Natalie McMahon
        Accountant Tech 1 Controller's Office
      • James Yu
        Accountant Tech 1 Controller's Office
      • Kimberly Walters
        Accountant Tech 1 Controller's Office
      • Mary Jane Raquel
        Accountant Tech 2 Controller's Office
    • Maribel Ornelas

      Interim Manager A/P & Tax Accounting Controller's Office
      • Robert Sharp
        Accountant Tech 1 Controller's Office
      • VACANT
        Accountant Assistant 3 Controller's Office
      • Terry Milligan
        A/P & Tax Reporting Controller's Office
  • Nick Miller

    Senior Business Analyst Finance
  • Rolando Mosquesda

    AVP Procurement & Auxiliary Services
    • Paula Gonzalez

      Director Purchasing
      • VACANT
        Contracts Admin Purchasing
      • Brandy Candelaria
        Contracts Admin Purchasing
      • Vivian Funez
        Buyer 2 Purchasing
      • VACANT
        Accounting Assistant 3 Purchasing
      • Annette Hearn
        Pcard Coordinator Purchasing
      • VACANT
        Compliance Coordinator Purchasing
    • Jay Jackson

      Asset Management Project Manager Purchasing
    • Paul Capitini

      Programmer Purchasing
    • Jennifer Gray

      Senior Directory Auxiliary Services
      • Ken Foster
        Specialist Auxiliary Services
      • Jennifer Daughtery
        Senior Specialist Delivery Services
        • Derrick Gibson
          Supply Assistant Delivery Services, NLV
        • Cordelia Wallace
          Supply Technician 2 Delivery Services, HD
        • Dave Carlson
          Supply Technician 2 Delivery Services, WC
        • Rene' Davis
          Mail Service Technician Delivery Services
        • Jon Carpineta
          Mail Service Clerk 2 Delivery Services
        • Rogelio Munoz-Nava
          Mail Service Clerk 2 Delivery Services
      • Sean Markum
        IT Technician 4 Auxiliary Services
      • VACANT
        Administrative Assistant 3 Auxiliary Services
      • Trig Crawford
        Reprographics Spvr Auxiliary Services
        • Michael Carns
          Offset Press Operator Auxiliary Services
        • Sue Mitchell
          Graphic Designer 2 Auxiliary Services
        • Laura Vazquez
          Administrative Assistant 3 Auxiliary Services
      • Auxiliary Enterprise Contracted Services
      • Xerox Managed Services
      • Food Services
      • Beverage/Vending Services
      • Motorpool Fleet Services
      • Bookstore Services
  • VACANT

    Executive Director Workday
    • Anat Marinsky

      Project Coordinator Workday
    • Drago Millerlei

      Senior Business Analyst Workday
  • Lisa Bakke

    AVP Budget Services
    • Lee Ann Davis

      Budget Director Budget Services
      • VACANT
        Analyst Budget Services
      • VACANT
        Analyst Budget Services
    • Christina Brown

      • Specialist Budget Services
  • Ayesha Kidd

    Interim AVP & Chief Human Resources Officer
    • Armen Asherian

      Senior Director - Employee Relations, OIE & Title IX
      • Debbie Tanner
        Coordinator - Employee Relations, OIE & Title IX
      • Vilma Velazquez
        Coordinator - Employee Relations, OIE & Title IX
      • Curtis Dorsey
        Coordinator - Employee Relations, OIE & Title IX
    • Daniel Gutierrez

      Director HR Operations
      • Ashley Snipes
        Coordinator HR Operations
        • Tina Barone
          Senior Specialist HR Operations
        • Dawn Reitz
          Senior Specialist HR Operations
        • Carlos Reyes
          Personnel Assistant 2 HR Operations
        • Anthony Gabriele
          Personnel Tech. 3 HR Operations
      • May Wong-Newberg
        HCM Workday Senior Specialist HR Operations
      • Iris Melendez
        Coordinator HR Operations
        • Summer Watson
          Personnel Technician 3 HR Operations
        • Kevin Herrera
          Senior Specialist HR Operations
          • Kayani Martin
            Personnel Technician 2 HR Operations
          • Nikki Buscher
            Personnel Technician 3 HR Operations
    • Kathryn Eghoian

      Coordinator Benefits
    • Ayesha Kidd

      Associate VP Organizational Development & Effectiveness
      • Jann Carson
        Senior Specialist Organizational Development & Effectiveness
      • VACANT
        Senior Specialist Organizational Development & Effectiveness
      • Ashley Gonzalez
        Administrative Assistant 2 Organizational Development & Effectiveness
    • Jennifer Cross

      Administrative Assistant 4 Human Resources
      • Ana Silva
        Administrative Assistant 2 Human Resources